CAMPAIGN CABINET

 Masood,-Faheem_small-(2).jpg

  The Gallina Family                          
  2019 Campaign Cabinet Chairs
  

(Rob, Evan, Karen, Andy and Lauren Gallina)

  
Denise Acton
Rochester Institute of Technology
Dan Maloney
UAW Local 1097
 

Fritz Amrhein 
Communications Workers of America
Local 1170

Michele Marinaro 
Wegmans Food Markets

Coe Brockmier 
Enterprise Rent-a-Car

Colleen McCarthy 
University of Rochester

Andrew Brady 
The XLR8 Team, Inc.

Kevin McGowan 
Brighton Central School District

Daan Braveman 
Nazareth College

Elena Nescio 
The Article Group

Bill Carpenter
Frontier Communications

Elissa Nesbitt 
Xerox Corporation

Bill Carpenter 
Rochester Regional Transit Service

Bill Netchke 
CWA Local 1170

Andrew Carpentier 
Rochester Magnet Company

 

Lori Orologio 
Churchville-Chili Central School District

Russ Carr 
Dorschel Toyota

Nydia Padilla-Rodriguez 
Rochester City School District

Joseph Casion 
Harter Secrest and Emery

David Powe 
AIOPX Management Consulting

Chad Clark
Excellus BCBS

John Raimondi 
Nifty Bar, Inc.

Brayton Connard 
County of Monroe

Gerard Rooney 
St. John Fisher College

Erin Covell 
New York State United Teachers (NYSUT)

Maria Rose
GM Rochester, NY Operations

Tassie Demps 
City of Rochester

Laura Saxby Lynch 
Paychex Inc

Cathy Densieski 
University of Rochester

Margaret Sergent 
Rochester Teachers Association

Jack DePeters II
Wegmans Food Markets

Karen Shed 
GM-Components Holdings LLC

Mary Anne Detmer 
Eastman Kodak Company

Nancy Snyder 
The Bonadio Group

Terri DiBisceglie 
Nixon Peabody LLP

Patrick Socker
M & T Bank

Joseph Eisenhauer
GM-Components Holdings LLC

Tara Spencer 
Enterprise Holdings

Dennis Floss 
Democrat and Chronicle Media Group

Debbie Stamps 
Rochester Regional Health

Kevin Gavagan 
QCI Asset Management

Debbie Stendardi 
Rochester Institute of Technology

Nancy Gavagan
Community Volunteer

Terry Taber 
Eastman Kodak Company

Darlene Genovese
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Christopher Thomas 
Nixon Peabody LLP

Craig Gingerich
Sage Rutty & Company

Maria Thomas-Fisher 
Rochester Labor Council

Tracie Green 
ATU Local 282

Bonni Thousand
University of Rochester

Cheryl Hayward 
Center for Dispute Settlement, Inc.

Laura Tomeny 
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLC

Doug Henneberg 
Monroe Community College

Martha Valenti
Cisco Systems, Inc.

Martha Hilton
Wegmans Food Markets

Jim Verdi
Lawley Andolina Verdi

David Kudla 
Unither Manufacturing, LLC

Nancy Wahl 
Eastman Kodak Company (Retired)

Linda Lovejoy
Wegmans Food Markets

Lisa Wainwright 
Kodak Alaris

Raquel Lowry
City of Rochester

Maureen Wolfe 
ESL Federal Credit Union

Janet Lurz
University of Rochester
Aubrey Zamiara 
Monroe Community College
 
Danielle MacGowan
The Bonadio Group

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
Visit us

75 College Avenue
Rochester, NY 14607
585.242.6400

Connect with us

© 2017 United Way of Greater Rochester | All Rights Reserved | Site Map | Our Policies